Rear End (if applicable): As corroborated by all parties and evidence, Defendant negligently and unlawf-ended the vehicle driven by our client, in violation of ully rear. In particular, I would identify and formulate a defence key-list of evidential propositions available from the witnesss statements that would appear relevant to explain away, deny, or rival the inferences the prosecution had sought to establish. (2) the circle for depicting circumstantial evidence or inferred propositions; ? With emphasis supplied to the clauses which are determinative of the questions presented, section 955.2 reads as follows: " Notwithstanding any other provision of law, where the State is named as a defendant in any action or proceeding for death or injury to person or personal property and the injury or the injury causing death occurred within this State, the proper court for the trial of the action is a court of competent jurisdiction in the county where the injury occurred or where the injury causing death occurred. The People of the State of California v. Orenthal James Simpson: Wigmo analysis, The People of the State of California v. Orenthal James Simpson, Wigmore in The Science of Judicial Proof (1937). 1132(b); Capital Trust, Inc. v. Tri-National Development Corp.